Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2

The Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2 is designed for the placement of 2 optical connectors both indoors and outdoors. The box may be complemented by a simple bracket for being post-mounted.

  • Indoor Outdoor
  • 1-12 splices
  • 1-12 connectors
  • SC LC
  • Capacity up to 2x SC connector
  • Connector holder SC simplex/duplex
  • Placement of optical fi ber reserve, length 1 m
  • Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm
  • Easy assembly
  • Wall-mounted or post-mounted
  • Coverage degree IP 54
  • Use for fibers G657 a, b
Product enquiry Download datasheet

Files for download

Coverage Degree IP 54 to EN 60529 / IEC 529
Self-Extinguishing Degree V0 according to UL 94
Impact protection degree IK10 to EN 50102
Color Light gray RAL 7035
Material PC/ABS
Dimensions 136 × 136 × 46 mm
Weight 0.4 kg
Grommets 1× PG7, 2× Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm
Solar radiation (UV) EN 60068-2-5
Material bushings PA6, TPV
Environment Indoor, Outdoor
Number of splices 1-12 splices
Number of connectors 1-12 connectors
Connector type SC, LC
85K3.40/0000F Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2
85K3.40/0APCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC
85K3.40/0UPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC
85K3.40/PAPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC, 2× Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC
85K3.40/PUPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC, 2× Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC

Using this site you agree usage of cookies

More information