URM SH 24C Wall-mounted optical distribution box

The URM SH 24C optical distribution box is designed for the placement of 24 optical connectors indoor and outdoor. The distribution box may be complemented by a bracket, which enables it to be post-mounted.

  • Indoor Outdoor
  • 13-24 splices
  • 13-24 connectors
  • SC LC
  • Maximum capacity is 24× LC or 12× SC
  • Integrated fi bre management + 2× KM3 splice tray for the placement of optical splices
  • Possibility of PLC splitter placement
  • 1× PG bushing for input cable
  • 1× PG bushing with rubber insert for output patchcords
  • 12× Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm for output patchcords
  • Use only for fibers G657 a, b
  • Lockable door
Product enquiry Download datasheet

Files for download

Coverage degree IP54 to EN 60529
Self-extinguishing degree VO according to UL 94
Impact protection degree IK 10 to EN 50102
Colour Light grey RAL 7035
Dimensions 154 × 246 × 90 mm
Weight 0.9 kg
Material – distribution box PC/ABS
Material – bushings PA6, TPV
Bushings 1× PG 13.5, 12× Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm
Solar radiation (UV) EN 60068-2-5
Change of temperature -40 °C/+70 °C according to EN 60068-2-14
Environment Indoor, Outdoor
Number of splices 13-24 splices
Number of connectors 13-24 connectors
Connector type SC, LC
85RP.10/0000F URM SH 24C
85RP.10/LQA0F URM SH 24C, 6× adapter LC-quad/APC
85RP.10/LQAPF URM SH 24C, 6× adapter LC-quad/APC, 24× pigtail LC/APC
85RP.10/LQU0F URM SH 24C, 6x adapter LC-quad/UPC
85RP.10/LQUPF URM SH 24C, 6× adapter LC-quad/UPC, 24× pigtail LC/UPC

Using this site you agree usage of cookies

More information