URM SL 12C Wall-mounted optical distribution box

The URM SL 12C optical distribution box is designed for the placement of 12 optical connectors indoor and outdoor. The distribution box may be complemented by a bracket, which enables it to be post-mounted.

  • Indoor Outdoor
  • 1-12 splices
  • 1-12 connectors
  • LC
  • Maximum capacity is 12× LC (plastic holder) or possibility to install an aluminium adapter holder for 12× SC simplex
  • Integrated fibre management + 1× KM3 splice tray for the placement of optical splices
  • 1× PG bushing for input cable
  • 6× Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3mm
  • Use only for fibers G657 a, b
  • Lockable door
Product enquiry Download datasheet

Files for download

Coverage degree IP54 to EN 60529
Self-extinguishing degree VO according to UL 94
Impact protection degree IK 10 to EN 50102
Colour Light grey RAL 7035
Dimensions 154 × 235 × 68 mm
Weight 0.7 kg
Material – distribution box PC/ABS
Material – bushings PA6, TPV
Bushings 1× PG 9, 6× Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm
Solar radiation (UV) EN 60068-2-5
Change of temperature -40 °C/+70 °C according to EN 60068-2-14
Environment Indoor, Outdoor
Number of splices 1-12 splices
Number of connectors 1-12 connectors
Connector type LC
85RP.00/0000F URM SL 12C
85RP.00/LDA0F URM SL 12C, 6× adapter LCD/APC
85RP.00/LDAPF URM SL 12C, 6× adapter LCD/APC, 12× pigtail LC/APC
85RP.00/LDU0F URM SL 12C, 6× adapter LCD/UPC
85RP.00/LDUPF URM SL 12C, 6× adapter LCD/UPC, 12× pigtail LC/UPC

Using this site you agree usage of cookies

More information