Fiber Access Terminal Box ORM 2

Photo Gallery
Ingress Protection
IP20
Impact Protection
IK04
Material
ABS
Color
light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D)
140 × 109 × 23 mm
Weight
0.1 kg
Environment
indoor
Number of Splices
1–12
Number of Connectors
1–12
Connector Type
E2000
LC
SC
ST/FC
8523.20/0000F Fiber Access Terminal Box ORM 2

The Fiber Access Terminal Box ORM 2 is designed to terminate 2 to 4 optical fibers at a customer terminal point or interconnect Fiber Optic Cables. It is installed indoors on a wall. Inputs and outputs can vary by used panels.

  • Capacity 4 optical connectors
  • Connector holder SC simplex, SC duplex, ST, FC, E2000, LC
  • Maximum capacity is 6 optical splices
  • Direct fiber termination by a connector
  • Placement of optical fiber reserve
  • Easy assembly
  • Wall-mounted
  • Coverage degree IP 20
  • Use for fibers G652d and G657a, b