ORM 1 FTTH Mini Socket

The optical socket ORM1 is designed for termination an optical network via2–4 optical fibers in a customer terminal point. Can be connected to a PC, different peripheral equipment or to another equipment via optical patchcords. It is designedfor indoor wall mounting.

  • Indoor
  • 1-12 splices
  • 1-12 connectors
  • SC LC
  • Capacity 4 optical connectors
  • Connector holder SC simplex or LC duplex
  • Maximum capacity is 4 optical splices, heat shrink, RECORD splice, Fiberlock
  • Attractive design for indoor usage
  • Installing on a surface or flush-mounting box
  • Simple optical management
  • Direct fiber termination by a connector
  • Standard socket dimensions
  • Input possibility of fiber with connector
  • Use only for fibers G657a, b
Product enquiry Download datasheet

Files for download

Inputs From all sides or from the bottom part, diameter up to 6 mm
Outputs From the front for 2 pcs of SC or LC adapters
Coverage degree IP 30 or IP 54 (with rubber enclosure) to EN 60529
Colour White RAL 9003
Material ABS
Weight 80 g (Short and extended cover)
Dimensions 81 × 81 × 25 mm with short cover, 81 × 116 × 25 mm with extended cover
Environment Indoor
Number of splices 1-12 splices
Number of connectors 1-12 connectors
Connector type SC, LC
85H4.00/0000F ORM 1 (with short and extended cover)
Accessories for ORM 1

Accessories for ORM 1

Accessories for ORM 1 mini socket

Product detail

Using this site you agree usage of cookies

More information