MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144

MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
  • MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144
Photo Gallery
Inputs / Outputs (quantity × range) 32× 1–5 mm, 4× 3–13 mm
Grommets (type and number of used grommets) 2× express port
Ingress Protection IP54
Impact Protection IK10
Material polyester / glass fibre
Color light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D) 1,300 / 1,500 / 1,700 × 245 × 264 mm
Weight 14 / 17 / 20 kg
Environment outdoor
Number of Splices 49–72
73–96
97–144
145–288
Number of Connectors 13–24
25–48
49–72
73–96
97–144
Connector Type LC
SC
85GB.10/0000F MDP OZ 24/48
85GB.30/0000F MDP OZ 48/96
85GB.50/0000F MDP OZ 72/144
495630 Cable base (extension leg pillar)
85C3.79/000X KM 4 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.82/000X KM 4 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.81/000X KM 4 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85AV.94/0000F KM 5 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85AV.94/00K2F KM 5 Kit for Crimp Protection
85AV.94/00R3F KM 5 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85C3.83/000X KM 6 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.85/000X KM 6 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.84/000X KM 6 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85C3.86/000X KM 7 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.88/000X KM 7 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.87/000X KM 7 Kit for Ribbon Protection

Optical pillar box MDP OZ 24/48, 48/96, 72/144 is designed for the placement of 24/48/72 SC connectors or 48/96/144 LC connectors outdoors. The pillar is to be installed in open space in trench. The cabinet is supplied without the splice trays. The solution is recommended for spliced GPON networks.

  • Compact solution (footprint 264x245 mm)
  • Modular pillar height based on the maximum capacity
  • Three-point lock door
  • Duct holder in the basement
  • Cable rings for placing cable reserves
  • Hingeable/detachable splicing/patching plate
  • The FibeRoadTM System
  • Possibility of adding trays as your network grows
  • Possibility of placing PLC splitters in the management (outside the trays)
  • Possibility to combine trays KM 4, KM 5, KM 6
  • Trays KM 4 and KM 6 for 24 splices
  • Tray KM 5 for 12 SC or 24 LC connectors
  • Optional ribbon splice holders
  • Possibility of loop cable
  • Max. 4 pcs PLC Splitters ABS