Dear customers,

Summer is approaching, and with it, our regular company vacation.

This year, the entire company will be on vacation from July 8th to July 12th, and from July 15th to July 19th, we will be operating in a limited capacity (including logistics and administration). Our production department will be on vacation from July 8th to July 19th.

Please allow for an adequate extension of delivery times in the summer period.

Thank you for your understanding, and we wish you a pleasant vacation as well.

Subrack for Fiber High Density Cabinets MDO

MDO Subrack
  • MDO Subrack
  • MDO Subrack
  • MDO Subrack (36× KM 4)
  • MDO Subrack (18× KM 5)
  • MDO Subrack (36× KM 6)
  • MDO Subrack (36× KM 7)
  • MDO Subrack (tray combination)
  • MDO Subrack
  • MDO Subrack
  • KM 4 (for splicing, up to 24 splices)
  • KM 6 (for splicing, up to 24 splices)
  • KM 5 (for adapters, up to 12× SC / 24× LC connector, up to 24 splices)
  • KM 7 (for adapters, up to 8× SC / 16× LC connector, up to 16 splices)
  • KM 9 (for splicing, up to 12 splices)
Photo Gallery
Inputs / Outputs (quantity × range) 1× (230 × 55) mm
Material painted steel sheet (aluzinc)
Color light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D) 953 × 240 × 101 mm
Flat Pack Weight 4.5 kg
Environment indoor
Number of Splices 1–12
13–24
25–48
49–72
73–96
97–144
145–288
289–576
577–864
Number of Connectors 1–12
13–24
25–48
49–72
73–96
97–144
145–288
289–576
Connector Type LC
SC
85U5.20/0000F MDO Subrack
85C3.79/000X KM 4 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.82/000X KM 4 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.81/000X KM 4 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85AV.94/0000F KM 5 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85AV.94/00K2F KM 5 Kit for Crimp Protection
85AV.94/00R3F KM 5 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85C3.83/000X KM 6 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.85/000X KM 6 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.84/000X KM 6 Kit for Ribbon Protection
85C3.86/000X KM 7 Kit for Heat Shrinkable Protection
85C3.88/000X KM 7 Kit for Crimp Protection
85C3.87/000X KM 7 Kit for Ribbon Protection
On request (MDO) MDO Subrack KM 9
85AV.52/000X Fiber Optic Tray KM 9 SC

The Subrack for Fiber High Density Cabinets MDO is used to store up to 864 splices and to terminate up to 288 fibers with SC connectors or 576 fibers with LC connectors using the FibeRoadTM System. It is a modular solution with a tilt-out system without cable splitters and without drawing into protective tubes.

  • Capacity of up to 864 splices (for KM 4 and KM 9)
  • Capacity of up to 216× SC / 432× LC connector (for KM 5)
  • Capacity of up to 288× SC / 576× LC connector (for KM 7)
  • Ability to mix & match the Fiber Optic Trays KM 4, KM 5, KM 6KM 7KM 9
  • KM 4 and KM 6 for up to 24 splices
  • KM 5 for up to 12× SC / 24× LC connector
  • KM 7 for up to 8× SC / 16× LC connector (for GPON)
  • KM 9 for up to 12 splices
  • Ability to gradually add trays as required
  • Modular solution without cable splitter functionality
  • Optional placing of PLC Splitters (outside a tray)
  • Increased corrosion resistance (aluzinc)
  • FibeRoadTM System compatible
  • Suitable for ribbon fibers
  • Suitable for all types of networks

You might also like