Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2

Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2
  • Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2
  • Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2
Photo Gallery
Inputs / Outputs (quantity × range) 1× 3–6.5 mm, 4× 1–3 mm
Grommets (type and number of used grommets) 1× PG7, 2× rubber grommet
Ingress Protection IP54
Impact Protection IK10
UV Resistance yes
Flammability Degree V0
Material PC / ABS
Color light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D) 136 × 136 × 46 mm
Weight 0.4 kg
Environment indoor
outdoor
Number of Splices 1–12
Number of Connectors 1–12
Connector Type LC
SC
85K3.40/0000F Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2
85K3.40/0APCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC
85K3.40/0UPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC
85K3.40/PAPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/APC, 2× Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/APC
85K3.40/PUPCF ORM 3 L/2, 2× Fiber Optic Adapter SC/UPC, 2× Fiber Optic Pigtail SC/UPC

The Fiber Optic Box ORM 3 L/2 is designed for the placement of 2 optical connectors both indoors and outdoors. The box may be complemented by a simple bracket for being post-mounted.

  • Capacity up to 2x SC connector
  • Connector holder SC simplex/duplex
  • Placement of optical fi ber reserve, length 1 m
  • Dividable rubber bushing 2× 1–3 mm
  • Easy assembly
  • Wall-mounted or post-mounted
  • Coverage degree IP 54
  • Use for fibers G657 a, b