Fiber Optic Box MTeH MINI

MTeH MINI – Plug & Play Solution – Using Splitter
  • MTeH MINI – Plug & Play Solution – Using Splitter
  • MTeH MINI – Plug & Play Solution – Using Splitter
  • MTeH MINI – Plug & Play Solution – Using Splitter
  • MTeH MINI – Riser Solution – Terminated on Pigtails
  • MTeH MINI – Riser Solution – Terminated on Pigtails
  • MTeH MINI – Riser Solution – Splicing Only
  • MTeH MINI – Riser Solution – Splicing Only
  • MTeH MINI – Combination of Usage
  • MTeH MINI – Combination of Usage
Photo Gallery
Grommets (type and number of used grommets)
cable inlet
Ingress Protection
IP20
Impact Protection
IK08
Flammability Degree
V0
Material
PC / ABS
Color
white RAL 9003
Dimensions (H × W × D)
150 × 140 × 40 mm
Weight
0.2 kg
Environment
indoor
Number of Splices
1–12
13–24
Number of Connectors
1–12
13–24
Connector Type
LC
SC
85GR.00/0000F Fiber Optic Box MTeH MINI

The wall-mounted Fiber Optic Box MTeH MINI finds its application as a floor or a main fiber distribution box in apartment buildings / MDUs or single-family houses. It supports all cable applications (riser cables, buffered tubes, microtubes and ribbon cables), and it can be used for GPON networks with a pre-installed splitter. Its unique compact design and factory connectorized options help reduce assembly time and installation costs by up to 50 %.

Key Features

  • The MTeH MINI enables termination of connectors and splicing of optical fibers.
  • It can be pre-installed with adapters, pigtails or splitters from manufacturing.
  • Compact size makes installation in small spaces possible.
  • Two screw-lock doors – a larger one for a technician with professional skills, who works with splitters, splices and pigtails, and a smaller one for a technician without professional skills, who connects customer drop cables.

Other Features

  • Capacity of up to 14 splices
  • Capacity of up to 12× SC / 24× LC connector (in case of a pre-connected cable)
  • Capacity of up to 10× SC / 12× LC connector (in case of termination by splicing on pigtails)
  • Integrated holder to support 2 splices in the base of the box, possibility to place a holder for 12 splices
  • PLC Splitter capability (1:2, 1:4, 1:8, 1:16 with LC connectors)
  • Multiple cable or tube entry ports placed on all sides of the box increasing installation flexibility
  • Support for vertical midspan (loop-through) cable
  • Pre-moulded holes in the base for routing a cable through a wall
  • Dedicated place for a company logo on the door of the box

You might also like