ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box

ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
  • ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
  • ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
  • ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
  • ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
  • ORU 9 SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box
Photo Gallery
Inputs / Outputs (quantity × range) 6× 23–46 mm
Grommets (type and number of used grommets) 6× rubber grommet ø 50 mm
Ingress Protection IP54
Impact Protection IK10
UV Resistance yes
Flammability Degree V0
Material glass reinfoced polyester SMC
Color light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D) 1,600 × 550 × 350 mm
Weight 45 kg
85CP.00/0000F ORU 9 SDF SIS
85CP.00/00SPF ORU 9 SDF SIS for ABS splitter
85MF.05/000HF LGX module for splitter
8508.A4/0000F Modul for ABS splitter (compatible only with ORU 9 SDF SIS for ABS splitter)
85CP.11/0000 Panel for splitters 4U
85CP.07/0000F LGX splitter panel
Optical distribution box ORU 9 SDF SIS is a new generation of street cabinets for PON-type optical network. The cabinet is freestanding, dustproof with the ruggedized structure against damage. Perfectly accessible and flexible. At the same time offers high-quality integrated modular optical management for terminating or connecting of optical cables in micro-ducts or HDPE protecting pipes. The construction of the cabinet allows its using in outdoor environments. The cabinet is installed in an open area in trench.
  • Number of modules 12
  • Capacity of modules 12× SC/E2000/SX or 12× LC/duplex adapters
  • Capacity of max. 144/288 optical splices
  • Maximum connected capacity of subscribers 144 in SC or 288 in LC connectors
  • Number of splitters 6
  • Placement of optical fiber reserve, length 5 m
  • Basement high 600 mm
  • Rubber bushing 6× ø 50 mm
  • Three-point lock of front door
  • Use for fibers G652D, G657A
  • Modular concept
  • Easy assembly and disassemly
  • Safe fixation of micro ducts or HDPE tubes
  • Secure compliance of the prescribed minimum bending radius of optical fibers
  • Removable roof