Attention!

The summer holiday is coming soon.

The logistics department will be closed from July 26 to July 30, 2021 and will operate in a limited mode from August 2 to August 6, 2021. The production department will be closed from July 26 to August 6, 2021.

If you now order any goods that are out of stock, we will dispatch them after the holiday.

Many thanks for understanding and all members of the Micos Telcom team wish you a great summer.

ORU 9D SDF SIS Concentrator pillar distribution box

Photo Gallery
Inputs / Outputs (quantity × range)
12× 23–46 mm
Grommets (type and number of used grommets)
12× rubber grommet ø 50 mm
Ingress Protection
IP54
Impact Protection
IK10
UV Resistance
yes
Flammability Degree
V0
Material
glass reinfoced polyester SMC
Color
light gray RAL 7035
Dimensions (H × W × D)
1600 × 1100 × 350 mm
Weight
90 kg
Optical distribution box ORU 9 D SDF SIS is a new generation of street cabinets for PON-type optical network. The cabinet is freestanding, dustproof with the ruggedized structure against damage. Perfectly accessible and flexible. At the same time offers high-quality integrated modular optical management for terminating or connecting of optical cables in micro-ducts or HDPE protecting pipes. The construction of the cabinet allows its using in outdoor environments. The cabinet is installed in an open area in trench.
  • Number of modules 24
  • Capacity of modules 12× SC/SX or 12× LC/duplex adapters
  • Capacity of max. 536 optical splices
  • Maximum connected capacity of subscribers 512 in LC connectors
  • Number of splitters 8
  • Placement of optical fiber reserve, length 5 m
  • Basement high 700 mm
  • Rubber bushing 12× ø 50 mm
  • Three-point lock of front door
  • Use for fibers G652D, G657A
  • Modular concept
  • Easy assembly and disassemly
  • Safe fixation of micro ducts or HDPE tubes