URM LH 48C M Wall-mounted optical distribution box

The URM LH 48C M optical distribution box is designed for the placement of 48 optical connectors indoor and outdoor. The distribution box may be complemented by a bracket, which enables it to be post-mounted.

  • Indoor Outdoor
  • 25-48 splices
  • 25-48 connectors
  • SC LC
  • Maximum capacity is 48× SC simplex
  • Integrated fibre management + 2× EC 2 splice tray for the placement of optical splices
  • Possibility of PLC splitter placement
  • 2× PG bushing for input cable
  • 2× PG bushing with rubber insert for output patchcords
  • Use for fibers G652 d, G657 a, b
  • Hinged adapter holder for easier manipulation with adapters
  • Lockable door
Product enquiry Download datasheet

Files for download

Coverage degree IP54 to EN 60529
Self-extinguishing degree VO according to UL 94
Impact protection degree IK 10 to EN 50102
Colour Light grey RAL 7035
Dimensions 250 × 380 × 90 mm
Weight 2.2 kg
Material – bushings PA6, TPE-S
Material – metallic parts Aluminium
Bushings 2× PG 9
Solar radiation (UV) EN 60068-2-5
Change of temperature -40 °C/+70 °C according to EN 60068-2-14
Material – distribution box PC/ABS
Environment Indoor, Outdoor
Number of splices 25-48 splices
Number of connectors 25-48 connectors
Connector type SC, LC
852L.30/0000F URM LH 48C M

Using this site you agree usage of cookies

More information